Privacy Policy

Empress Rising Pty Ltd t/a Leina Broughton (we/us/our/website) provides quality services to you and this policy outlines how we manage your Personal Information.

We use the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). There are 13 Australian Privacy Principles and they govern standards, rights and obligations around:

Personal Information

We collect Personal Information in order to enhance and personalise your experience with this website. We may collect: names, addresses, email addresses and telephone numbers.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, enhancing your experience on our website and marketing. The information may be obtained via our website www.leinabroughton.co, telephone, email or in-person events. Your personal information will be held securely and will not be shared with third parties. You may unsubscribe at any time.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyse what works and where it needs improvement. You may disable these at any time but it may affect the functionality of this website.

We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please email us at leina@leinabroughton.co

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Copyright in Material

Unless expressly stated to the contrary, Leina Broughton owns copyright in all Material on this website. You may reproduce or reference this only if you reference Leina Broughton and link the information to this website (www.leinabroughton.co) and the relevant article.

Virus Warning

Empress Rising Pty Ltd t/a Leina Broughton does not represent or warrant that any files or software obtained from or through this site are free from computer viruses or defects. To the extent permitted by law, Empress Rising Pty Ltd t/a Leina Broughton excludes all liability for any loss or damage (including consequential loss) in relation to any use of such files or software.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at: leina@leinabroughton.co



  • Is It All Just Lip Service?

    Is It All Just Lip Service?

    Ever wondered how much your beliefs shape your world? True belief prompts action, not just words. Words merely create lip service. Let’s dive in and look at how your life...

    Is It All Just Lip Service?

    Ever wondered how much your beliefs shape your world? True belief prompts action, not just words. Words merely create lip service. Let’s dive in and look at how your life...

  • Limitless Learning

    Limitless Learning

    Learning is the gateway to a fulfilled life where anything and everything is possible. The only thing that stands in the way of learning is, YOU. What you believe you...

    Limitless Learning

    Learning is the gateway to a fulfilled life where anything and everything is possible. The only thing that stands in the way of learning is, YOU. What you believe you...

  • Letting Go to Create Space

    Letting Go to Create Space

    Letting go of past memories and emotions clears space for new beginnings and new opportunities! Memories and recalled conversations are completely influenced by our emotions and often morph into something...

    1 comment

    Letting Go to Create Space

    Letting go of past memories and emotions clears space for new beginnings and new opportunities! Memories and recalled conversations are completely influenced by our emotions and often morph into something...

    1 comment
1 of 3